C.S. §§ 761, 931 (2002), it is hereby ordered that the record in this case,, which includes preliminary objections to the complaint and a motion to proceed .in forma pauperis, shall be transferred to the Commonwealth Court. See July 9, 1976, P.L. 586, as amended, 42 Pa. C.S. § 5103(a) (2002) ("If an appeal or other matter is taken to or brought in a court... of this Commonwealth which does not have jurisdiction of the appeal or other matter, the court.., shall not quash such appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth .... "). The prothonotary is requested to facilitate this transfer. BY THE COURT, ~ See Stover v. W. CA.B., 671 A.2d 1217, 1220 n.6 (Pa. Commw.