C.S. 56146. DOT has failed to publish the Compact in compliance with Part II of Title 45, as specified in 75 Pa. C.S. 56152. DOT published a notice of its membership in the compact with a synopsis, 24 Pa. Bull. 5609 (1994). The full text of the Compact has never appeared in the Pennsylvania Bulletin or in the Pennsylvania'Codej therefore, DOT is not entitled to the statutory ] Section 107 Of the Crimes Code, 18 Pa. C.S. 5107. In pertinent part, "(b) CommOD law orimea aboliahed. -- No conduct constitutes a crime unless it is a crime under this title or another statute of this Commonwealth." 18 Pa. C.S. Sl07(b). 7 ~ presumption of 45 Pa. C.S. 5905 that the document was duly promulgated and that all applicable regulations were followed.. We are dismayed with DOT's lack of candor during all phases of this litigation.