C.S. 56152, 00'1' published a notice of its membership in the Compact with a synopsis, 24 Pa. Bull, 5609 (1994), The full text of the Compact has never appe~red in the Pennsylvania Bulletin or in the Pennsylvania Code; therefore, DOT is not entitled to tho statutory 3 Section 107 of the Crimes Code, 18 Pa. C.S. 5107. In pertinent part, "(bl COIllllOD law orime. abolbbed.-- No conduct constitutes a crime unless it is a crime under this title or another statute of this Commonwealth." 18 Pa, C,S. 5107(b). 7 presumption ot 45 Pa.