The Vehicle Code, 1976, P.L. 162, June 17, as amended, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1550, provides that any person denied a driver's license or whose operating privilege has been recalled, canceled, suspended or revoked by the Department shall have the right to appeal to the Court vested with jurisdiction of such appeals by or pursuant to Title 42 (relating to judiciary and judicial procedure). 2. 42 Pa.C.S. §933 provides that the Courts of Comm{m Pleas shall have jurisdiction of appeals of final orders issued by the Department of Transportation pursuant to, inter alia, Section 1550 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S. §1550. 42 Pa.C.S. §5571(b) provides that an appeal from a "government unit to a court.., must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken." 42 Pa.C.S. §5572 provides that the.' date of entry of such order is the "date of mailing if service is by mail." In the case subjudice, notice of suspension of Ms.