Todd v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 555 Pa. 193, 723 A.2d 655 (1999). 3 has been given authority to override the trial court's order and require installation. Section 7002 provides that only "the court shall order the installation of an approved i~enition interlock device .... "42 Pa.C.S. § 7002(b). Because this provision gives a court the sole authority, PermDOT has no unilateral authority to impose ignition interlock device requirements if the trial court fails to do so. 790 A.2d at 366 (footnote and emphasis omitted).