We note that this issue was not raised before the trial court, and the trial court did not address this issue in its order and opinion. Hence, this matter is not properly before us. Regardless, we note that this Court in Alexander v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 822 A.2d 92 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2003), under facts similar to those at hand, clearly rejected the argument now set forth by DOT. 6 In Schneider, we cited to the specific language of Section 7002(b) of the Act providing that only "the court shall order the installation of an approved ignition interlock device" upon a second or subsequent DUI conviction. 42 Pa.