Braund then filed a timely appeal, contending, inter alia, that the court had the sole authority to impose the ignition interlock requirement under Section 7002(b) of the Law; because the trial court did not impose such requirement in the 2 Sections 7002(b) of the Law provided as follows in relevant part: In addition to any other requirements imposed by the court, where a person has been convicted of a second or subsequent violation of 75 Pa.C.S. § 3731, the court shall order the installation of an approved ignition interlock device on each motor vehicle owned by the person to be effective upon the restoration of operating privileges by the department. A record shall be submitted to the department when the court has ordered the installation of an approved ignition interlock device. Before the department may restore such person's operating privilege, the department must receive a certification from the court that the ignition interlock system has been installed. A licensee's acceptance of ARD is considered a first conviction under Section 7002(b). Section 7002(c). In addition, Section 7003(5), 42 Pa.