Clearly, the Defendants in this matter have as much knowledge or more than the Plaintiff and their Preliminary Objections should be dismissed. B. DOES PLAINTIFF LACK STANDING TO MAINTAIN A CLAIM PURSUANT TO PMVFRL SECTION 1797 AND 1798? At the time of this accident, Plaintiff did not own a motor vehicle nor did he reside with a relative who owned a motor ., -- . -" , , , .0'.'-,-_';_', _" ..,__' ",../- ,,' ui .. vehicle. Therefore, his source of insurance flows from PMVFRL Section 1713 (a) (4) which states: "For a person who is not the occupant of a motor vehicle, the policy on any motor vehicle involved in the accident." Therefore, although he is not a "named insured", pursuant to the maintenance or use of a motor vehicle. See 75 i I !I 'I :j :1 :i ~j ~ [I ij !I ;1 :1 ~l II ,~ :1 il I l ~ 11 ,J " Jl Ij ;J II i , I J j ~ J I " I , ! I I section 1713 he is an "insured", Defense counsel cites williams v.