(Emphasis added.) The definitions section in the General Municipal Law at 53 P oS. Section 7101 provides: The words "municipal claim," as used in this act unless specifically indicated otherwise, mean and include. . . (2) the claim filed to recover for. . . sewer rates . . . ... The word "municipality," as used in this act means any. . . township. . . and a body politic and corporate created as a Municipal Authority pursuant to law. Section 7107 of the Act provides: The lien for. . . sewer rates, or rates for any other service furnished by a municipality, - shall exist in favor of, and the claim therefore may be filed against the property thereby benefited by, the municipality extending the benefit. . .' (Emphasis added.) -5- 'll 0': 11 ~ ~; 'l ~ ~ -..... ...-.- . _ ___,_ ..._.____....... . .~. ._.... -......._.. .......~1 .