(4) All unsecured debts currently in joint or either single name will be assumed by John, He will secure a consolidation loan in his own name & payoff all unsecured debts so Cathy will not be held liable, (5) Cathy will keep her 1989 Sable wagon & John will keep his Thunderbird, (6) Health Insurance will be maintained on the children by John. John also agrees to pay for other medical not covered as braces, eyegl...., . ,,' 'In . . 97-5297 CIVIL TERM The Divorce Code at 23 Pa.C,S, Section 3501 (a)(2) sets forth that the definition of "marital property" does not Include "property excluded by valid agreement of the parties entered Into before, during or after the marriage." Section 3105 of the Code titled "Effect of agreement between parties," provides: (a) Enforcement...A party to an agreement regarding matters within the Jurisdiction of the court under this part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or Incorporated Into the decree, may utilize a remedy or