Notwithstanding, Orrstown maintains it has asserted a defense of fraud under Section 4302(b) which rises factual issues that precludes entry of a judgment on the pleadings. Judgment on the pleadings "is only appropriate where no material facts remain in dispute... [and] the moving party's right to prevail is so clear that a trial would be a fruitless exercise .... "Williams v, Lewis, 319 Pa. Super. 552 (1983). Section 4302(b) of the UCC provides: (b) Liability of payor bank subject to certain defenses.--The liability of a payor bank to pay an item pun~uant to subsection (a) is -2- 03-0207 CIVIL TERM subject to defenses based on breach of a presentment warranty (section 4208) or proof that the person seeking enforcement of the liability presented or transferred the item for the purpose of defrauding the payor bank. (Emphasis added.) Pursuant to Pa.