HomeMy WebLinkAbout98-02071
[…] proceedings.
12. Petitioner further believes that various corporale monies may have been
converted by Respondent as and for start-up costs for Elite Maintenance, Inc" all of
which acts have been done to the detriment of Petitioner and Sparkling Cleaning
Service, Inc.
13, Respondent continues to exercise exclusive control over all of the parties'
bank accounts, corporate check book, and various savings accounts to the exclusion of
Petitioner.
14. Petitioner believes that Respondent may further dissipate, alienate and/or
attempt to encumber marital and non-marital property of the parties_
15. Section 3323 (f) of the Divorce Code provides In relevant part:
In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
Jurisdiction and may Issue Injunctions or other orders which are necessary
to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this
act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and Justice
require against either part...
16. Section 3505 (a) of the Divorce Code provides:
Where It appears to the court that a party Is about to remove himself or
herself or his or her property from the Jurisdiction of the Court or Is about
to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property In order to defeat alimony