HomeMy WebLinkAbout98-02515
[…] N, If the monthly mortgage payment continues to go unpaid, both parties' flnanL1ial status
will deteriorate,
6, Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure1920.43 entitled "Special Relief' provides as follows:
"At any time after the filing of the [divorce] Complaint, on Petition setting forth
facts entitling the party to relief, the Court may, upon such terms and
conditions as II deems just." 1, Issue Preliminary of Special Injunctions
necessary to prevent the removal, disposition, alienation or encumbering of
real or personal property" ,or 3, Grant other appropriate relief,"
7, Section 3323 (f) of the Pennsylvania Divorce Code provides that:
In all matrimonial causes, the Court shall have full equity power and
jurisdiction and may Issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to
protect the Interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and
may grant such other relief or remedy as equity In justice require against either
3
party or against any third person over whom the COllrt has Jurisdiction and
who Is Involved In or concerned with the disposition of the calise,
8, Section 3502 (c) of the PennsYlvania Divorce Code states that. "The Court may award,
during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties, the right to reside In the marital
residence,"