See 23 Pa. C.S. 5303. In meeting this obligation, the court is required, per 23 Pa.C.S. S 5303( c) "to appoint a qualified professional to provide counseling to an offending parent" that "shall include a program of treatment or individual therapy." Additionally, the court is required to take testimony from that counselor "prior to issuing any order of custody, partial custody or visitation." 11. Under 23 Pa.C.S. S 5303 (b) or (b.