(See Exhibit B.) 19. Captioned "N.T. Management, Inc. v. Nye Construction Company, Inc. et al.," and docketed at No. 4641-S-1998 (Dauphin C.P. 1998), the above action was instituted on or about October 16, 1998 and arises out of the alleged Construction Management Agreement referenced in Nye's Petition. 20. Nye's action was commenced on December 29, 1998 with the filing of its Petition with this Court. 21. Pursuant to the Uniform Arbitration Act, 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 7304(C), "ifa controversy alleged to be or not to be referable to arbitration under the agreement is also involved in an action or proceeding pending in a cout~ having jurisdiction to hear applications to compel or stay arbitration, the application (to compel arbitration) shall be made to that court." (Emphasis added.) 22. The controversy for which Nye seeks arbitration in its Petition is also encompassed within the pending Dauphin County action between the parties. 23. The Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas has jurisdiction to hear applications to compel arbitration under Section 7304(C).