(See Exhibit A.) Nye has not followed the prescribed method for demanding arbitration, and does 10. not so allege. I1. Pursuant to 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 7304(A), a Court can compel arbitration only upon "a showing that an opposing party refused to arbitrate." 12. Since Nye has not properly demanded arbitration under the alleged Agreement, N.T. Management, Inc., was never faced with a demand for arbitration, and N.T. Management, Inc., could not have refused to arbitrate. 13. Moreover, pursuant to 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 7305, "[i]f the agreement to arbitrate prescribes a method of appointment of arbitrators, the prescribed method shall be followed." 3 14. Because the Agreement specifies the appointment of the project architect and two other mutually agreeable arbitrators, Nye is not as a matter of law entitled to the relief sought in its Petition, i.e., appointing three other arbitrators. 15. Because Petitioner fails to state a demand for