(Emphasis added.) Alisha has lived continuously in Indiana since the latter part of December, 2003. Indiana is Alisha's home state under Section 5421(a)(1). ,A court in Indiana has jurisdiction under Section 5421(a)(2), and has not declined to exercise that jurisdiction. Accordingly, Indiana is the jurisdiction to hear any custody complaint between the mother and father regarding Alisha. The father's petition will be dismissed. There is an existing custody order regarding Alisha in this court dated November 21, -3- 03-2385 CIVIL TERM 2003, between the paternal grandmother and the mother. Section 5422 of the UCCJA, titled Exclusive, continuing jurisdiction, provides: (a) General rule.--Except as otherwise provided in section 5424 (relating to temporary emergency jurisdiction), a court of this Commonwealth which has made a child custody determination consistent with section 5421 (relating to initial child custody jurisdiction) or 5423 (relating to jurisdiction to modify determination) has exclusive, continuing jurisdiction over the determination until: (1) a court of this Commonwealth determines that neither the child, nor the child and one parent, nor the child and a person acting as a parent have a significant connection with this Commonwealth and that substantial evidence is no longer available in this Commonwealth concerning the child's care, protection, training and personal relationships; or (2) a court of this Commonwealth or a court of another state determines that the child, the child's parents and any person acting as a parent do not presently reside in this Commonwealth. (b) Modification where court does not have exclusive, continuing jurisdiction.--A court of this Commonwealth which has made a child custody determination and does not have exclusive, continuing jurisdiction under this section may modify that deterrnination only if it has jurisdiction to make an initial determination under section 5421. 2004, June 15, P.L. 236, No. 39, § 3, effective Aug. 16, 2004. (Emphasis added.) The paternal grandmother continues to live in Pennsylvania. Thus, she has a significant connection with this Commonwealth. Alisha has been living with her mother in Indiana for almost a year. The grandmother has not seen her since November 23, 2003. The order of November 21, 2003, granted the grandmother limited periods of visitation, not partial physical custody. She was not then in Ioco parentis with Alisha.