The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Byway of further answer, 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 711(22) provides that the Orphans' Court has mandatory jurisdiction over "all matters pertaining to the exercise of powers by agents acting under powers of attorney... ", but Plaintiffs Complaint was not filed in the Cumberland County Orphans' Court. 7. The averments of fact contained in paragraph seven (7) are admitted. 8. The averments contained in paragraph eight (8) are conclusions of law to which no response is required.