Documena #: 231975.1 2 18. Based on Wife's actions, Husband believes that Wife will further dissipate, alienate, or encumber other marital property of the parties in order to defeat his claims to an equitable distribution of this marital property. 19. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial cases, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party.... 20. Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to remove himself or herself or his or her property from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property in order to defeat alimony pendente lite,