The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] parties are the parents of the following unemancipated children who reside with Mother and Father at the marital home. 4. On August 23, 2001, Petitioner, Wife, filed a Complaint in Divorce against Respondent, Husband, in Cumberland County, Pennsylvania. 5. The marital home, where the parties' children have resided exclusively since 1998, is owned by the parties as tenants by the entireties. 6. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that "[t]hat court may award during the pendency of the action or otherwise to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 7. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that "[I]n all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 8. Unless Plaintiff and the parties' children are permitted interim exclusive possession of the marital home, the mental and emotional health and welfare of Plaintiff and the children will be compromised. 9. Plaintiff has been the primary caretaker and nurturer of the parties' children form the