Appeal of Lutheran Social Services, 539 A.2d 895, 897 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1988)(emphasis added), uq oting Appeal of Woods Schools, 406 Pa. 579, 584, 178 A.2d 600, 602 (1962). In addition to a determination as to the charitable status of the entire institution, there is also a constitutional test relating to the use of the parcel u1 question. Article VIII, Section 2(a)(v) of the Pennsylvania Constitution permits exemption from taxation of "only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution." RES-2- Here, the trial court confused the two constitutional inquiries.