C.S. ~376(b). Chapel Pointe argues that nothing in the Constitution instructs the courts on the process to detern~ine whether an institution is one of purely public charity, and the rebuttable presumption in Act 55 should apply because it is not being relied upon to ultimately (Footnote continued on next page...) 7 Article 8, Section 2 of the Peiuzsylvania Constitution provides that, "[t]he General Assembly may exempt from taxation...Institutions of purely public charity, but in the case of any real property tax exemptions only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution." (Emphasis added.) In Hospital Utilization Project v.