FAILURE OF PLEADING TO CONFORM TO LAW 111, Paragraphs l through 17 are incorporate herein by reference. 19- Pa,R,C.P, 10213(2) authorizes a preliminary objection when a pleading fails to conform to law, 20, 23 Pa,C•S.A,§1904 provides: It is unlawful for a person, either as a litigant or attorney, to file, cause to be filed, threaten to file or threaten to cause to be filed in a Court in this Commonwealth any pleading or paper setting forth or seeking to recover upon any cause of action abolished or barred by this chapter whether the cause of action arose within or without this Commonwealth. 21. Plaintiff's Complaint fails to conform to law insofar as it pleads a cause of action for alienation of affection in violation of 23 Pa.C.S.A. §1904. 3d WHEREFORE, Defendant James Michael Evans respectfully requests that this Court dismiss Plaintiff's Complaint with prejudice.