This is a conclusion of law to which no response is required. Should any allegation therein be deemed factual in nature, said allegations are specifically denied.. 32. Denied. This is a conclusion of law to which no response is required. Should any allegation therein be deemed factual in nature, saidallegations are specifically denied.. 33. Denied. This is a conclusion of law to which no response is required. Should any allegation therein be deemed factual in nature, said allegations are specifically denied.. 34. Denied. Pa. C.S.A. §5524, relating to actions that must be commenced within two years include but is not limited to "An action to recover damages for injuries to the person or for the death of an individual caused by the wrongful act or neglect or unlawful violence of another". The accident in this case occurred on March 11, 1998, and the action was filed on June 4, 1999, and is therefore clearly within the mandates of §5524 of the Act. Should any allegation therein be deemed factual in nature, said allegations are specifically denied. 35. Denied.