The court may amend its order or agreement at any time upon subsequent petition filed by either party." 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 6108 (d) (emphasis added). It does not provide for vacation of the final order on petition. -Additionally, this section must be read in conjunction with section 6117, which provides in relevant part: "The plaintiff and the defendant may seek modification of an order issued under section 6108 (relating to relief) at any time during the pendency of an order. Modification may he ordered after the filing of a petition for modification, service of the petition and a hearing on the petition." (emphasis added). Defendant alsu claimed that "ex pane temporary orders are permitted only where a hearing 'is continued and no temporary order is issued' upon the filing of a petition,'" citing section 6107 (c). Here again, Defendant misled the court.