It is not surprising that, as a general rule, it is said that a riparian landowner may make whatever use he chooses of the water PROVIDED IIE DOES NOT MATERIALLY INTERFERE WITH THE RIGHTS OF OTHER RIPARIAN OWNERS TO DO TILE SAME. A living upstream from B, may appropriate the water for use provided he does not substantially diminish the flow through Bs land. A NAYNOT, HOWEVER, DIVERT THE STREAM OUT OF ITS NATURAL COURSE SO TIIAT IT NO LONGER FLOWS THROUGH B'S LAND", see UCC Chapter 45 dealing with riparian rights. Pennsylvania statute Title 18 Part 11 Chapter 35 Section 3503(b. l) defines a simple trespasser as: 1. A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place for the purpose of i. threatening or terrorizing the owner or occupants of the premises; or ii. starting or causing to be started any fire upon the premises; or iii. defacing or damaging the premises, WITNESSES TO BE CALLED BY PLAINTIFF Mr. Chad Schaeffer, (Expert), Project Director, R.J. Fisher & Associates, Engineering Planning & Surveying, - 1548 Bridge Street, New Cumberland, Pennsylvania 17070 (717) 774-7534, conducted survey of damage attached as Exhibit A. Mr.