American Buildin? 993 F.2d 1046 (3d Cir. 1993)), recovery by Plaintiff from Defendants should be denied. 59. In addition to the equitable estoppel concept set forth in EF Operating Corp. v. American Buildings, op cit, Plaintiff's arrangement with Worldwide and Lopez is unconscionable. Initially United goes to Worldwide as a broker type to provide for transportation of household goods. In accordance with the definition of consignee in 49 USCS section 80101 Definitions: "Consignor means the person named in a bill of lading as the person from whom the goods have been received for shipment." This is the proper manner consideration of the goods and the movement process in this case. The consignee in this same section "means the person named in a bill of lading as the person to whom the goods are to be delivered."