She has no retirement 2 In 2006, she and her husband had a combined annual income of $216,591. -3- 92-0135 CIVIL TERM benefits or health insurance, the latter of which she testified she cannot afford. She is generally in good health but does have stress syndrome that prevents her from working in a job where there is significant stress. She left a job a few years ago because of that condition. Currently, wife's projected social security benefit at age 65 will be approximately $700 a month.' The Divorce Code at 23 Pa.C.S. Section 3701(e) provides: Modification and termination.-An order [of alimony] entered pursuant to this section is subject to further order of the court upon changed circumstances of either party of a substantial and continuing nature whereupon the order may be modified, suspended, terminated or reinstituted or a new order made.... (Emphasis added.) Husband's situation is unique. He chose to retire four years ago at age 56 which resulted in a decrease in his income.