Her car_ expense has gone down $20.00, and she no longer lists a car phone expense of $29.00 as she did on the 1995 statement.' Finally, the Court notes that she has had to purchase 'er own life insurance with an increased cost of $16.00 monthly. DISCUSSION The section of the Domestic Relations Code governing ';germination of alimony can be found in § 3701(e) and states as follows: (e) Modification and termination.-An order enterer: pursuant to this section is subject to further order of the court upon changed circumstances of either party of a substantial and continuing nature whereupon the order may be modified, suspended, terminated or reinstituted or a new order made. Any further order shall apply only to payments accruing subsequent to the petition 'Petitioner's Exhibits #6 and V. lid. 'Id . 4 or i:';1:2 requested relief. Remarriage of the party _.c?-.?=is g 7_imcny shall terminate the award of alimony. 3 'Pa. '".S.A. 'S 3701 (e) . the aforementioned language indicates, the Court must find charged circumstances "of a substantial and continuing nature" and sets forth remarriage as grounds for termination.