that when guardianship services are necessary, it is important to facilitate the finding of suitable individuals or entities willing to serve as guardians. 20 Pa.C.5.A. 9 5502. The term "incapacitated person" means "an adult whose ability to receive and evaluate information effectively and communicate decisions in any way is impaired to such a significant extent that he is partially or totally unable to manage his financial resources or to meet essential requirements for his physical health and safety." ld. 9 5501. The determination that a person is incapacitated must be made pursuant to section 5512.1 of the PEF Code, which states: (a) Determination of incapacity.-In all cases, the court shall consider and make specific findings of fact concerning: 4 20 Pa.C.5.A. 99 101-8814.1. In 1974, the heading of Title 20 was changed from "Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries" to "Decedents, Estates and Fiduciaries."