The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] and defeat the equitable distribution process. 13. Petitioner requests that an order be entered enjoining the Respondent from transferring, removing, hiding and/or selling his tools pending valuation and appraisal for this litigation process. 14. Petitioner also requests an order be entered requiring Defendant's employer and Tim Beachley to allow an appraiser hired by Plaintiff access to Defendant's tools located at both addresses listed in paragraph 10 for purposes of inventory and appraisal of Defendant's tool collection. 3 15. Petitioner files this Petition in accordance with 23 Pa. C.S.A. §3323 (f), which provides: Equity power and jurisdiction of the court- In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 16. No notice of this filing has been presently given to Defendant pursuant to C.C. R.C.P. 208.2d because Petitioner is fearful Respondent will transfer, remove, hide and/or sell his tools before an Order prohibiting any act of transfer is granted and/or before the full collection can be