The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] WHEREFORE, the Plaintiffs request the Court to amend its Order pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. section 702(b), to state that "the Order involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion, and an immediate appeal may materially advance the ultimate termination of this matter" thereby permitting Plaintiffs to take an immediate appeal therefrom.