WHEREFORE, Defendant Linda Mumma requests judgment in her favor for the costs necessary to correct or complete in a workmanlike manner the home improvement projects which are the subject of this litigation, which costs are believed to be in excess of $1,000.00. COUNTERCLAIM -VIOLATION OF THE UNFAIR TRADE PRACTICES ACT 65. The Defendant hereby incorporates her answers to paragraphs 1-48 and allegations at paragraphs 49-64 as though the same were set forth herein at length. 66. The Unfair Trade Practices Act at 73 P.S. §201.92 states: Any person who purchases...goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property... as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act, or practice declared unlawful by section 3 of this act, may bring a private action to recover actual damages...The Court may, in its discretion, award up to three times the actual damages sustained... and may provide such additional relief as it deems necessary and proper. The court may award to the plaintiff, in addition to other relief provided in this section, costs and reasonable attorney's fees. 67. The Act declares the following as an unlawful unfair trade practice: engaging in any fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding. 73 P.S. §201.2 68. It is believed and averred that the incomplete invoices submitted by the Plaintiff