HomeMy WebLinkAbout03-4873ANDREW N. MUZA,
[…] 49. Mother is requesting that Father also submit to a drug and alcohol evaluation and to
follow all recommendations of said evaluation.
50. Mother is seeking to modify the current custody order and is requesting that she be
granted sole legal custody of the children and that Father have supervised contact
with the children pending further order of court.
51. Mother is requesting that Father reimburse Mother for the counsel fees and costs she
has incurred in responding to Plaintiffs Petition for Contempt and Counsel Fees.
52. 23 Pa.C.S. 5339 states as follow:
"Under this chapter, a court may award reasonable interim or final counsel fees,
costs and expenses to a party if the court finds that the conduct of another party
was obdurate, vexatious, repetitive or in bad faith."
53. Mother believes and therefore avers that Father is acting in bad faith by filing the
Petition for Contempt and Counsel Fees.
WHEREFORE, Defendant respectfully requests this Honorable Court modify the
January 27, 2009 custody order as follows:
a.