Wife has proven she has the financial ability to live on her own. 15. Husband has attempted to resolve the financial aspects of the parties' divorce since being notified that Wife will be returning to Pennsylvania. 16. Wife has indicated her desire to move back into the marital home upon her return. 17. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that, with regard to the equitable division of the family home, "[t]he court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 18. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 3 19. During the prior period of time the parties' resided together, while separated, the living situation was becoming intolerable. Illustrations of such are as follows: a. The parties constantly bickered, sometimes in front of the children; b.