Husband remained in the marital residence, which contains both marital property as well as items which constitute Wife's personal and premarital property. 6. Husband has threatened to sell furniture located within the marital residence. Said furniture is either marital or else belongs to Wife as premarital property. In either case, if Husband sells said furniture, he would be acting contrary to the interests of Wife and in violation of the obligations owed by Husband to Wife under the Divorce Code. 7. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties-or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party... 8. Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to ... dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to defeat equitable distribution ... an injunction may be attached as prescribed by general rules. 9. Pennsylvania Rule of Civil