UCC §3-501 (2) says in pertinent pad: "Upon demand of the person to whom presentment is made, the person making presentment must exhibit the instrument .... " In order to prove that the charges claimed on Discover's alleged statements were charges made by DILIP ABAYASE, please produce the original credit card vouchers/charge slips with DILIP ABAYASE's signatures thereon, which will evidence DILIP ABAYASE promise to pay the