Reference should also be made to the entirety of Pennsylvania Constitution Article 8, Section 2(a)(v), which provides as follows: Institutions of purely public charity, but in the case of any real property tax exemptions only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution. 10 P.S. §376(h)(1) 18. Admitted in part. Denied in part. It is admitted that the decision sets forth certain criteria as described by the Appeal.