ORDER OF COURT AND NOW, this ~ [3'~- day of December, 2001' (1) Frederick E. Gerber, II, is appointed plenary guardian of the person of Mildred J. Gerber. (2) A hearing on the petition of Marilyn Gerber for access to her mother shall be "After conducting hearings on two separate days, during which Mildred Gerber was not present, and immediately after the record was closed, counsel for Madlyn Gerber, in an act of brinkmanship, suggested that the hearings are a nullity because Mildred Gerber was not present. The Legislature at 20 Pa.C.S. Section 5511(a) has provided: The alleged incapacitated person shall be present at the hearing Unless: (1) the court is satisfied, upon the deposition or testimony of or sworn statement by a physician or a licensed psychologist, that his physical or mental condition would be harmed by his presence. No testimony was presented in this regard, yet neither Frederick Gerber, Marilyn Gerber, or counsel for Mildred Gerber, sought to have Mildred Gerber present.