Summary of Pennsylvanina Jurisprudence, Vol. 10, Sec 26:19, page 396. The Guardian of the Person is the 'spokesperson and representative for the best interests as well as the volition of the incapactitated person. Summary of Pennsylvanina Jurisprudence, Vol. 10, Sec 26:19. Page 397, citing 20 Pa CS 5521 (a). The Guardian is a member of the United States Armed Services, a Colonel in the United States Army, and has orders to be in Germany in direct support of the United State's global war on terrorism (GWOT), Operation Enduring Freedom (OEF) and classified future associated operations. Section 521 of the Soldiers' and Sailors' Civil Relief Act of 1940 (SSCRA), 50 U.S. Code Appendix-War and National Defense Act- Article I Sec. 521, provides in part: At any stage or any proceeding in any Court in which a person in military service is involved either as Plaintiff or Defendant, the Court shall on application by such person or some person on his behalf, stay the court proceeding, unless, in the opinion of the Court, the ability of the Defendant to conduct his defense is not materially affected by reason of his military service. A copy of the Section 521, Soldiers' and Sailors' Civil Relief Act of 1940, Supra, is attached hereto and incorporated by reference as Exhibit "A'. The Guardian as a Respondent is in the same legal position as a Defendant.