F. THE TRIAL COURT ERRED IN FAILING' TO DETERMINE IF THE SALE OF THE WARD'S HOME WAS NECESSARY AND FAILED TO CONSIDER OTHER FEASIBLE ALTERNATIVES TO THE SALE OF THE WARD'S HOME PURSUANT TO PA 20 C.S.A. SECTION 5521 AND 5522. The Appellant has argued her argument of this letter under Letter A and E. One addition to this argument is that under PA 20 C.S.A. Section 5522, the Guardian of Estate, PHC Bank, failed to consider the duty to generate income for Mildred J. Gerber under this section which states, "a guardian may lease any real or personal property of the incapacitated person for a term not exceeding five years after its execution. This is effect would have allowed the other petitions in the Orphans' court to be heard as well as the Superior Court appeal that was to be heard on heard on February 11,2003 in appealing the decision of granting the Guardianship of Person to Frederick E. Gerber, Il.