Gerber in discovery, the continuing and varied litigation that occurred throughout the administration of the Guardianship Estate and Trust as supported by the extensive docket records in these matters, most of which was initiated by parties other than PNC, and the difficulty of dealing with the family members of Mildred Gerber and their counsel. 26. Pennsylvania trustees and guardians are governed by the Prudent Investor Rule found in 20 Pa. C.S.A. §7203, which states that: "A fiduciary shall invest and manage property held in a trust as a prudent investor would, by considering the purposes, terms and other circumstances of the trust and by pursuing an overall investment strategy reasonably suited to the trust." The degree of care is set forth in 20 Pa.