The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] remedy the situation, the property must be immediately readied for sale and listed for sale. 13. In order to appropriately evaluate the condition of the house, the Petitioner must have access to the house for purposes of inspecting the house and determining what, if any, repairs or improvements need to be made to the property in order to ready it for sale. 14. If the condition of the property is such that the property must be vacant in order to make the required repairs or improvements, Petitioner seeks to have the Respondent excluded from the property. 15. The Pennsylvania Divorce Code 23 Pa. C.S. §3323(f) allows the Court to grant the relief requested herein. §3323(f) states: (f) Equity Power and Jurisdiction of the court. In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 16. Pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure 1920.43, at any time after the filing of the complaint, on petition setting forth the facts entitling the party to relief, the court may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems just, including the filing of security, (1) issue preliminary