Essentially, this involves a substitution of creditors of the estate; that is, those to whom the estate is currently obligated for the litigation costs and expenses would be paid, and the estate would become indebted to the three minor children. The security on the obligation is in the form of the equity in the real estate, and in the substantial verdict in the survival action. CLECKNER a FEAREN ATTORNEYS AT LAW HARRISBURG. PENNSYLVANIA - 3 - ,jP PE~titioner believes there is ample authority upon which your Honorable Court may authorize the administrator to bor- row the necessary funds. Section 3353 of the Probate Code, 20 P.S. 3353, provides in pertinent part as follows: "When the personal representative is not authorized to do so by this Code or is denied the power to do so by the governing instrument, if any, . . . he may. . . pledge, mortgage, lease, or exchange any such property . . . under order of the orphans' court division of the county where letters testamentary or of administration were granted, upon such terms and upon such security and after such notice as the court shall direct, whenever the court n'!l~ I.Titll~F ~1 a 11 . .~_~D,~.,,~~9l:~.~~):~!. J? l~gS,~ ""~'~B1<J9.9,~~.",l,~e~',~J, ~~1.!~~,,,~,.,QJ,,,2I2.t192,,-,t9>R~,,9~~J,.t a,. e., Eor, "th~ plt:oper administration and distributiqu.o.f,the ~;tate;tr" ,,-, .' In Klingerman t s Estate, 81 D & C 397 (1953), the only significant asset in