In Commonwealth v. Whitmyer, 668 A.2d 1113 (Pa. 1995), a Pennsylvania state trooper in a patrol vehicle saw appellee driving on Interstate 81 and clocked him with a speedometer for two-tenths of a mile at 70 miles pl3r hour in a 55 mile per hour zone. Noting that the Vehicle Code at 75 Pa.C.S. Section 3368(a) provides that in ascertaining the speed of a vehicle by using a speedomeller "[t]he speed shall be timed for a distance of not less than three-tenths of a mile," the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania concluded that clocking the vehicle for only two-tenths of a mile did not constitute probable cause for the trooper to believe that there was a speeding violation.