As in Whitmyer, her speed was not such that there was probable cause for Officer Sollenberger to believe that she was driving at an unsafe speed in violation of Section 3361 of the Vehicle Code. Therefore, there was no hot pursuit into the Borough of Camp Hill for any offense that petitioner committed, or for which Officer Sollenberger had probable cause to believe she committed in Hampden Township. The only other observation that Officer Sollenberger made as to petitioner's driving was the wide turn onto April Drive while in the Borough of Camp Hill. The Vehicle Code at 75 Pa.C.S. Section 3309 provides: -7- 04-0212 CIVIL TERM Driving on roadways laned for traffic Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic the following rules in addition to all other not inconsistent therewith shall apply: (1) Driving within single lane.-A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety. (Emphasis added.) Section 3309(1) does not require perfect adherence to driving entirely within a single marked lane on all occasions. It only requires that a vehicle be driven as nearly as practical entirely within a single marked lane.