See Exhibit "B" attached. 6. The parties undertook no further action in the case. 7. On Saturday, July 4, 2009, Defendant, Bruce J. Walter, Sr., departed this earthly life. 8. The parties were married at the time of Defendant's death. 9. Assuming arguendo that the Court had reinstated the Divorce Complaint, continuation of the divorce case following Husband's death could occur only if a bifurcated divorce decree had been granted (23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3324(c.1)) or additional grounds had been established prior to husband's death, none of which occurred in this case. 10. Section 3323(d.1) of the Pennsylvania Divorce Code states: "In the event one party dies during the course of divorce proceedings, no decree of divorce has been entered and grounds have been established as provided in subsection (g), the parties' economic rights and obligations arising under the marriage shall be determined under this part rather than under 20 Pa.C.S. (relating to decedents, estates and fiduciaries)."