(23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(d.1)) 11. Section 3323(8) provides that: "For purposes of subsections (c.1) and (d.1), grounds are established as follows: (1) In the case of an action for divorce under section 3301(a) or (b) (relating to grounds for divorce), the court adopts a report of the master or makes its own findings that grounds for divorce exist. (2) In the case of an action under section 3301(c), both parties have filed affidavits of consent. (3) In the case of an action for divorce under section 3301(d), an affidavit has been filed and no counter-affidavit has been filed or, if a counter-affidavit has been filed denying the affidavit's averments, the court determines that the marriage is irretrievably broken and the parties have lived separate and apart for at least two years at the time of the filing of the affidavits."