The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] 2009 Order would become final. 19. Petitioner, despite her instincts, permitted the Respondent to re-enter the marital residence prior to the expiration of the 90 days. 20. Respondent never attended Alcoholics Anonymous. 21. Respondent continues to have violent and prolonged outbursts in front of the children, often ranting to them in a loud yell disparaging their mother. 22. Respondent continues to disparage mother in very loud, lengthy telephone conversations with relatives. 23. Respondent continues to create a very hostile home environment for the parties and their two minor children. 24. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides that "the court shall have fully equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 25. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code provides that "the court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 26. Petitioner believes and therefore avers, that granting Petitioner the exclusive right to