The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Respondent was removed from household by police on May 29, 2008 after yelling and swearing loudly for more than one-half hour as children were trying to sleep. Respondent has returned to household. Respondent has been removed from household prior to May 29, 2008 and has returned, continuing to cause animosity, deprive children of stability and creating hostile environment. Petitioner has requested that Respondent remove himself from the marital residence, but he has refused to do so. • • 14. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides that "the court shall have fully equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 15. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code provides that "the court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 16. Petitioner believes and therefore avers, that granting Petitioner the exclusive right to