M 6. The controlling custody order of February 4, 2004 and subsequent order incorporating the original custody order provides that both parents have "Joint Legal Custody." 7. Joint Legal Custody at 42 Pa C.S. Section 5944 titled Confidential Communications to Psychiatrists or Licensed Psychologists states that "No Psychiatrist or person who has been licensed under the act of March 23, 1972 (P.L. 136 #.52) to practice psychology shall be, without the written consent of his client, examined in any civil or criminal as to any information acquired in the course of his professional services. The confidential relations and communications between a Psychologist or Psychiatrist and his client shall be on the same basis as those provided or prescribed by law between attorney and client." 8. Legal custody is defined by statute as "the legal right to make major decisions affecting the best interest of a minor child, including, but not limited to, medical, religious and educational decisions." 23 Pa.C.S.A. Section 5302 9. The parents have joint legal custody;