The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] C.S.§7532(Petition, $37). II. PRELIMINARY OBJECTIONS A. Failure of the Pleading To Conform To Law Or Rule of Court 7. The Declaratory Judgments Act, 42 Pa. C.S.§7541(c)(1) provides as follows: (c) Exceptions - Relief shall not be available under this subchapter with respect to any: (1) Action wherein a divorce or annulment of marriage is sought except as provided by 23 Pa. C.S. §3306 (relating to proceedings to determine marital status).... Y Law OHire of ohn M.err 5020 Mter Road Sutte 108 Medklr CSbing, PA 17055 Pram: 717.788.4008 FAx: 717.788.4088 8. The present action is one where a divorce of marriage is sought. 9. The Divorce Code, at 23 Pa.