For example §1106, mandates that "The remedies provided by this title shall be liberally administered to the end that the aggrieved party may be put in as good position as if the other party had fully performed" its obligations. Add to that mandate, §1103, permits recovery when the "merchant" commits "fraud, misrepresentation, duress, [or] mistake" in performing its sales and guarantee obligations. §2201 bars "frauds" by way of contract. 10) §2208, provides for redress "When the contract for sale involves repeated occasions for performance by either party." This moots the Demurrer allegations, that Plaintiff failed to plead "he relied upon Brother's 'skill or judgment' that the typewriter would perform tasks specifically contemplated by Plaintiff." (Def. Br. p. 2, bottom paragraph.)