An easement is a non-possessory interest in land in the possession of another entitling its holder to a limited use or enjoyment of the land in which the interest exists. In re: A Condemnation Proceeding by South Whitehall Township Authority, 940 A. 2d 624, 628 (2008) (emphasis in original). Based on this well established authority, UGI submits to this Board that Mr. Foote's valuation method is incorrect, and, respectfully, should be disregarded. V. UGI'S POSITION REGARDING DELAY COMPENSATION AND REIMBURSEMENT FOR PROFESSIONAL FEES Delay compensation is payable pursuant to 26 Pa. C. S. A. Section 713, subsection (c) of which provides as follows: (c) Award or judgment. -- Compensation for delay shall not be included by the viewers or the court or jury on appeal as part of the award or verdict, but shall, at the time of payment of the award or judgment, be calculated under subsection (a) and added to the award or judgment ..." 15 Based on this language, delay damages should not at this time be included in the Viewers' Report.