P.O. Box 858, Valley Forge, PA 19482. 4. By virtue of the filing of UGI's Condemnation Bond on October 14, 2008, it is believed that UGI became the owner of a right-of-way across Shover's property. 5. On August 23, 2010, Shover filed a Petition for the appointment of a Board of Viewers. 6. By Order dated August 24, 2010, the Court appointed William A. Duncan, Esq., Chairman, James P. Sheya and R. Gary Sausser as members of the Board of View in this matter. 7. A site review was held by the Board of View on December 14, 2010. 8. The Board of Viewers held a hearing on May 16, 2011. 9. 26 Pa.C.S.A. §713 states: Delay compensation (a) General rule.-Compensation for delay in payment shall be paid at an annual rate equal to the prime rate as listed in the first edition of the Wall Street Journal published in the year, plus I%, not compounded from: (1) the date of relinquishment of possession of the condemned property by the condemnee; or (2) if possession is not required to effectuate condemnation, the date of condemnation. (b) Exclusion.- (1) No compensation for delay shall be payable with respect to funds paid on account or by deposit in court after the date of the payment or deposit. (2) During the period the condemnee remains in possession after the condemnation: (i) the condemnee shall not be entitled to compensation for delay in payment; and (ii) the condemnor shall not be entitled to rent or other charges for use and occupancy of the condemned property by the condemnee. (c) Award or judgment.-Compensation for delay shall not be included by the viewers or the court or jury on appeal as part of the award or verdict by shall, at the time of payment of the award or judgment, be calculated under subsection (a) and added to the award or judgment. There shall be no further or additional payment of interest on the award or verdict. 10. No amount has been paid on account or by deposit in court by UGI in this matter. 11. On July 15, 2011, the Chairman of the Board of View served a Notice of Filing of Report of Viewers (the "Report"), which Notice stated that the report shall be filed in the Office of the Prothonotary of Cumberland County on August 15, 2011 and that the report shall