King Boettcher, 616 A.2d 57 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1992); Law v. Mackie, 373 Pa. 212, 9d A.2d 656 (1953). Generally, the debtor's offer of a full payment check and the creditor's negotiation of that check constitute the offer and acceptance of an accord and satisfaction with the consideration being the resolution of a disputed claim. Paramount Aviation Corp, v. Agusta, 178 F.3d 132, 147 (3d Cir. 1999). 12. Furthermore, 13 Pa.C.S.A. §3311 governs accord and satisfaction by use of instrument, i.e. check. Specifically, 13 Pa.C.S.A. §3311 provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Requirements- If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that: (1) that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim; (2) the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute; and (3) the claimant obtained payment of the instrument; the following subsections apply. (b) Proof of conspicuous statement- Unless subsection (c) applies, the claim is discharged if the person against whom the claim is asserted proves that the instrument or an accompanying written communication contained a conspicuous statement to the effect that the instrument was tendered as full satisfaction of the claim. (c) Designated person, office or place and 90-day limitations- Subject to subsection (d), a claim is not discharged under subsection (b) if either of the following applies: (1) The claimant, if an organization, proves that: (i) within a reasonable time before the tender, the claimant sent a conspicuous statement to the person against whom the claim is asserted that communications concerning disputed debts, including an instrument tendered as full satisfaction of a debt, are to be sent to a designated person, office or place; and (ii) the instrument or accompanying communication was not received by that designated person, office or place. (2) The Claimant, whether or not an organization, proves that within 90 days after payment of the instrument, the claimant tendered repayment of the amount of the instrument to the person against whom the claim is asserted. This paragraph does not apply if the claimant is an organization that sent a statement complying with paragraph (1)(i).