HomeMy WebLinkAbout07-29-08
[…] question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion, and an immediate
appeal from the Order may materially advance the ultimate termination of this matter.
14. Based upon the filing of Beneficiaries' Motion to Amend Order of July 11, 2008, to
Certify for Purposes of Taking an Interlocutory Appeal, counsel for Surviving Spouse does not
concur with this Motion, and counsel for the beneficiaries does concur in this Motion.
WHEREFORE, Robert G. Frey, respectfully requests that this Court issue an amended Order
in accordance with 42 P.S. § 702(b) stating that the Order "involves a controlling question of law
as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from
the Order may materially advance the ultimate termination of this matter" thereby permitting
Robert G. Frey to take an immediate appeal therefrom.
MARTSON LAW OFFICES
J•
George B. Faller, Jr., Esqu re
I.D. No. 49813
Seth T. Mosebey, Esquire
I.D. No. 203046
10 East High Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717) 243-3341